C & J REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

C & J REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT LIMITED
FAIRMEAD
NORWICH ROAD, BRISTON
MELTON CONSTABLE
NORFOLK
NR24 2HT
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02756319
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
15 Nov
For period ending:
15 Nov 2008
Filed on:
14 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2008
Filed on:
17 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC,
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 1994

Previous Company Names

UNIQUEGAIN LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1992

Previous Addresses

FAIRMEAD NORWICH ROAD
BRISTON
MELTON CONSTABLE
NORFOLK NR24 2HT
Changed 28 Apr 1995

FAIRMEAD
NORWICH ROAD BRISTON
MELTON CONSTABLE
NORFOLK NR24 2HT
Changed 11 Apr 1995

ROSE VILLA,
THREE HAMMER COMMON,
NEATISHEAD, NORWICH,
NORFOLK. NR12 8BP
Changed 9 Apr 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Nov 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Nov 2008 14 Sep 2009 10
15 Nov 2007 9 Sep 2008 10
15 Nov 2006 12 Oct 2007 11
15 Nov 2005 26 Sep 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 29 Jul 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years