C. JACKSON & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8b Marina Court Castle Street Hull HU1 1TJ

Company number
11899181
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2019
View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPM WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED12 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2222 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/11/2222 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-04-15

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2020 FROM UNIT 7 KINGSTON INT. BUSINESS PARK HEDON ROAD HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU9 5NX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company