C & K (CONTRACTS) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2013)

Address

C & K (CONTRACTS) LTD
YORKSHIRE HOUSE
18 CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9AG
Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02795555
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

C & K EXCAVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

BON-TON 110 GREENWAY ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 5BS
Changed 19 Jan 2010

THE QUADRANGLE
WESTON POINT DOCKS,WEST ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 4HN
Changed 13 Nov 2007

POOL MEADOW HOUSE
POOL MEADOW CLOSE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3HS
Changed 12 Jul 1993


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now