C L BROWN & SON LIMITED

Company number SC335277



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
CHAS LEIGH BROWN & SON 64 MAIN STREET CAMBUSLANG GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G72 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEIKH AHMAD & CO LIMITED11 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBINA AHMADView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£29.78k
Fixed assets
£1.46k
Current creditors
£28.49k
Shareholders funds
£2.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company