C. LEARY & CO. LIMITED

Address

C. LEARY & CO. LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
CUMNOR HILL
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 9PH
Phone: 07802 917 818
Phone: 01865 860 372
Fax: 020 3070 0700
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03195797
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fineman
6 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Rivers
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Thewlis
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

SCOWN TWO LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 19 Nov 2001

NEW ROMAN HOUSE
10 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6BG
Changed 8 Dec 1998

CITY HOUSE
190 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QH
Changed 28 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clearyandco.co.uk
www.clearyco.co.uk
www.clearynco.co.uk
www.clearynco.com
www.clearyco.net
www.clearyco.and
www.clearyandco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 24 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code