C M B TARLETON PROPERTIES LTD

Address

C M B TARLETON PROPERTIES LTD
100 CHURCH ROAD
TARLETON
PRESTON
PR4 6UP
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727363
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£99.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £7,129 £377 £440
Debtors: £46,955 £40,686 £36,256
Creditors due within one year: £74,545 £73,487 £63,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,461 -£32,424 -£26,753
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,308 -£9,377 £646
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2016

C M B TARLETON PROPERTIES LTD (Company Number 06727363) Trading Name: Moving Works Tarleton Registered office: 100 Church Road, Tarleton, Preston, PR4 6UP Principal trading address: 100 Church Road, Tarleton, Preston, PR4 6UP Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of creditors of the above company will be held at 10:15 on 9 December 2016 at 34-36 Church Road, Tarleton, PR4 6UR, for the purposes provided for in Section 99, 100 and 101 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986. The resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the liquidator are to be remunerated. The meeting may also receive information about, or may be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at HBG Corporate Ltd, 34-36 Church Road, Tarleton, PR4 6UR, not later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Stuart P Kelly (office holder no 13670) is qualified to act as an Insolvency Practitioner in relation to the above company and a list of names and addresses of the company’s creditors will be available for inspection at the offices of HBG Corporate Ltd, 34-36 Church Road, Tarleton, PR4 6UR on the two business days preceding the meeting. In case of queries, please contact Jonathan B Waller on 01772 439 500 or email office@hbg.uk.com. C M Barton, Chairman 21 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barton
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P C BARTON LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmbtarletonproperties.co.uk
www.cmbtp.co.uk
www.cmbtarletonproperties.com
www.cmbtp.com
www.cmbtp.net
www.cmbtarletonproperties.net
www.cmbtp.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 29 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 29 Sep 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years