C & M DENNESS LIMITED

Address

C & M DENNESS LIMITED
THE GRANGE SKIFF LANE
HOLME-ON-SPALDING-MOOR
YORK
ENGLAND
YO43 4AZ
Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04342784
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £363,162 £201,672 £100
Debtors: £43,273 £43,833 £1,476,011
Creditors due within one year: £254,790 £1,320,321 £1,340,143
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £615,457 -£765,365 £542,729
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,274,274 £53,572 £79,429
Total Assets less Liabilities: £905,286 £1,011,408 £908,598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £905,286 £1,011,408 £908,598
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Denness
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Denness
6 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Denness
4 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Denness
4 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

GATELAWN LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

THE GRANGE SKIFF LANE
HOLME ON SPALDING MOOR
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO4 4AZ
Changed 20 Dec 2016

THE GRANGE
SKIFF LANE
HOLME ON SPALDING MOOR
YORK YORKSHIRE
YO4 4AZ
Changed 4 Jan 2012

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Apr 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Apr 2017 6
30 Jun 2015 19 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 2 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 22 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years