C & M ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

C & M ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
UNIT 2F VAUGHAN COURT BOLCKOW ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANGETOWN
MIDDLESBOROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 7BJ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02946297
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£333.00 on 25 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
19 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
12 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

TRUEMACE LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

VAUGHAN COURT
ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANGETOWN
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS6 7BJ
Changed 7 Jul 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmelectricalcontractorsmaintenance.co.uk
www.cnmelectricalcontractorsnmaintenance.co.uk
www.cnmecnm.co.uk
www.candmelectricalcontractorsandmaintenance.co.uk
www.cmelectricalcontractorsmaintenance.com
www.candmelectricalcontractorsandmaintenance.com
www.cnmecnm.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 19 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 18 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 9 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 27 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 25 Jun 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years