C & M GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC097157



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP LOMOND HOUSE, 9 GLASGOW G2 1QQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

43210 - Electrical installation

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C & M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED1 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/07/1021 July 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/07/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/07/1021 July 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.8024,NULLView PDF
16/03/1016 March 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company