C & M MATHER LIMITED

Address

C & M MATHER LIMITED
13 GREYSTONE CRESCENT
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG1 1PG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC012172
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1922 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £37,491 £267,578 £412,181
Debtors: £2,005,154 £1,511,210 £1,743,919
Creditors due within one year: £185,764 £135,029 £176,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,856,881 £1,643,759 £1,979,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,748,911 £6,489,472 £6,314,034
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mather
before 22 Aug 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Aug 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Marion Mather
before 22 Aug 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

MATHER DAIRY UTENSILS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

12-16 TERREGLES ST
DUMFRIES
DG2 9AD
Changed 16 Dec 2002

WEST END FACTORY
DUMFRIES
DG2 9AT
Changed 6 Jan 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years