C-MAC UK HOLDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

C-MAC UK HOLDING LIMITED
ST MARY'S COURT
THE BROADWAY
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP7 0UT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05230090
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£340,661.76 on 18 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Round
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Round
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ajay Shah
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DICKENS UK HG LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3097) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

FENNER ROAD SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PX
Changed 2 Apr 2012

FIRST FLOOR, ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
MERCURY PARK
WOOBURN GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0HH
Changed 17 Mar 2009

STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8AR
Changed 23 Mar 2006

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 5 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmacukholding.co.uk
www.cmacukholding.com
www.cmacukholding.consulting
www.cmacukholding.active
www.cmacukholding.org.uk
www.cmacukholding.and
www.cmacukholding.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 19 Sep 2013 13
26 Aug 2011 18 May 2012 9
27 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9
28 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
29 Aug 2008 24 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years