C-MAX SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04133396



Last updated 28 January 2019
Registered office address
42 THAMES CLOSE CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 3RL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2018

Next statement due by 16 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTGLOW LIMITED6 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/186 June 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£15.70k
Current creditors
£24.76k
Shareholders funds
£-7.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company