C & O TRACTORS LIMITED

Address

C & O TRACTORS LIMITED
BLANDFORD HEIGHTS
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7TF
Phone: 01258 480 185
Phone: 01983 524 413
Phone: 01243 682 025
Phone: 01722 742 141
Phone: 01258 451 221
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of agricultural tractors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03431352
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£270,000.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Coles
16 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Coles
9 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Samantha Finlay
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Spencer
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

C & O TRACTOR SPARES LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2000

Previous Addresses

STATION YARD
STATION ROAD SEMLEY
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET SP7 9AN
Changed 6 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,709.03

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years