C P R (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Company number
03656333
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TORNRENT LIMITED30 December 1998
C.P.R. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED26 September 2001
CONSULTIAM LIMITED17 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/134 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2013

View Document

27/06/1227 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2011 FROM 32 QUEEN ANNE STREET LONDON W1G 8HD

View Document

11/05/1111 May 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/05/1111 May 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008883

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company