C R & C L DONALDSON LTD

Address

C R & C L DONALDSON LTD
HAZEL HOUSE TOLLERTON ROAD
HUBY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO61 1JA
Classification:

Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

Raising of sheep and goats

Raising of swine/pigs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728393
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Donaldson
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Donaldson
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

HAZEL HOUSE FARMING LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years