C R HOLBURN LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KING'S INCH PLACE RENFREW PA4 8WF

Company number
SC019592
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 26 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARK & ROSE LIMITED23 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0195920007

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0195920006

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0195920008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company