C & R TOOL HIRE LTD.

Address

C & R TOOL HIRE LTD.
322 HERTFORD ROAD
EDMONTON LONDON
N9 7HB
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03397977
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Palmer
3 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lisel Palmer
3 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Stagg
3 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

A & A TOOLS & EQUIPMENT HIRE SERVICES LTD.
Changed 5 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

17 RIPON ROAD
EDMONTON
LONDON
N9 7RE
Changed 12 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cnrth.co.uk
www.candrtoolhire.co.uk
www.cnrtoolhire.co.uk
www.crtoolhire.co.uk
www.cnrth.com
www.cnrtoolhire.com
www.candrtoolhire.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years