C & S MEATS LIMITED

Company number 04497382



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
MANCHESTER HOUSE HIGH STREET STALBRIDGE STURMINSTER NEWTON DORSET DT10 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOURTON LEAZE ABATTOIR LIMITED 1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADRIAN CLEMENT GOODLAND / 29/07/2019View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£837
Current assets
£52.45k
Fixed assets
£198.72k
Current creditors
£50.95k
Shareholders funds
£189.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company