C-TECH INNOVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capenhurst Technology Park Capenhurst Cheshire CH1 6EH
Company received £24,310 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£298.08k
Current assets
£2.02m
Current creditors
£571.80k
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04050834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWGRA (NO.700) LIMITED16 November 2000
CAPENHURST.DOT.TECH LIMITED23 November 2000
CAPENHURST.TECH LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jane Cooke as a secretary on 2022-01-13

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Mary Nimmo as a secretary on 2022-01-13

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company