C-TRAK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Greaves Way Ind Estate Stanbridge Road Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 4UB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£341.38k
Current assets
£548.11k
Fixed assets
£286.15k
Current creditors
£238.86k
Shareholders funds
£579.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01540407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAFTGATE LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C-TRAK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company