C W HEADDRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Witan Park Avenue Two, Station Lane Witney Oxfordshire England OX28 4FH

Company number
03165540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (246) LIMITED7 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 New

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 NewDocument deleted

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C W HEADDRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company