C3 IMAGING (COLCHESTER) LTD

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

C3 IMAGING (COLCHESTER) LTD
110/114 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5AG
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004569
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1994
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Wynne
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HILO COLOUR PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

TELFORD WAY
SEVERALLS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 9QP
Changed 25 Oct 2007

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 10 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cthreeimaging.co.uk
www.cthreeimaging.com
www.c3imaging.org
www.c3imaging.active
www.cthreeimaging.org.uk
www.cthreeimaging.office
www.c3imaging.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 18 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years