C4 LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
BAILEY HOUSE CURRIERS CLOSE CHARTER AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV4 8AW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£2.00m
Current assets
£4.83m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£2.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04181710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2020

Next statement due by 4 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHONE EXPRESS LIMITED24 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/06/1829 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company