CA LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE ABBEY STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD

Company number
01282495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER ASSOCIATES PLC7 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021Appointment of Ivy Yu Wen-Lan Pong as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021Appointment of Mr Thomas Harry Krause,Jr. as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021Termination of appointment of Kirsten Margreta Spears as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021Termination of appointment of Mark David Brazeal as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company