CA TRAFFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mazars Llp First Floor Two Chamberlain Square Birmingham B3 3AX

Company number
02964439
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTERS & ACCESSORIES LIMITED2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company