CAB AUTOMOTIVE LTD.



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
VAUGHAN TRADING ESTATE UNITS 5 6 7 8 SEDGLEY ROAD EAST TIPTON DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY4 7UJ

Company number
03639165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLETHORPE LIMITED18 May 2005
RDS AUTO LTD.16 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/191 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JEREMY MCCORMICK

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS GILBERT

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WAYNE MULLINS

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAN YSENBRANDT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company