CABHLACH LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

CABHLACH LIMITED
8TH FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE
54-58 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EJ
(996 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05454320
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
8 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2012
Filed on:
30 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £58,427 £60,589
Debtors: £15,682 £15,768
Creditors due within one year: £26,859 £26,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,250 £49,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,509 £60,749
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Chalmers
17 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Chalmers
17 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAMERON LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR MIDDLESEX HOUSE
29-45 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7UU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2012

2ND FLOOR MIDDLESEX HOUSE
29-45 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7UU
Changed 2 Mar 2010

88A TOOLEY STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 2TF
Changed 20 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cabhlach.co.uk
www.cabhlach.com
www.cabhlach.org
www.cabhlach.and
www.cabhlach.org.uk
www.cabhlach.services
www.cabhlach.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 8 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 9 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 5 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 15 Dec 2009 7
31 May 2008 4 Nov 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years