CABIN AVIONICS LIMITED

Address

CABIN AVIONICS LIMITED
THE OLD DRYER
HINTON BUSINESS PARK
TARRANT HINTON BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 8JF
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320529
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £322,767 £96,185 £79,868
Debtors: £22,469 £12,599 £21,524
Creditors due within one year: £83,054 £14,061 £28,453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £263,682 £96,223 £74,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £265,561 £98,571 £74,898
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dawson
29 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOURNEMOUTH AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012
SCOOPFRAME LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

CORNERWAYS HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE BH24 1LG
Changed 7 Oct 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cabinavionics.services
www.cabinavionics.support
www.cabinavionics.business
www.cabinavionics.net
www.cabinavionics.org.uk
www.cabinavionics.office
www.cabinavionics.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 29 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years