CABLE COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED

Address

CABLE COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED
HURST HOUSE HIGH STREET
RIPLEY
WOKING
SURREY
GU23 6AY
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01567530
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £9,177 £2,251 £1,544
Debtors: £68,730 £59,218 £59,635
Creditors due within one year: £2,972,760 £2,663,219 £2,688,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£823,438 -£640,760 -£643,514
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £400,000 £400,000 £400,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,222,544 -£1,039,642 -£1,042,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,222,544 -£1,039,642 -£1,042,116
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Cable
16 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Victoria Cable
5 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Pierce
before 25 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 9 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

HOMES 2000 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD COTTAGE JOBSONS LANE
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 3BY
UK
Changed 20 Jul 2011

GRANTHAMS PETWORTH ROAD
CHIDDINGFOLD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 4UJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2009

SHILSTONE SHILLINGLEE
CHIDDINGFOLD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 4TA
Changed 21 Oct 2008

THE BANKING HOUSE
THE GREEN
CHIDDINGFOLD, GODALMING
SURREY GU8 4TU
Changed 17 Jan 2006

THE OLD SMITHY
HIGH STREET
RIPLEY
SURREY GU23 6AF
Changed 28 Feb 1997

POYNERS COTTAGE
THE STREET
WEST CLANDON
GUILDFORD SURREY
Changed 20 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cablecountryhomes.co.uk
www.cablecountryhomes.com
www.cablecountryhomes.construction
www.cablecountryhomes.estate
www.cablecountryhomes.net
www.cablecountryhomes.and
www.cablecountryhom.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years