CABLE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03296835



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
FOURTH FLOOR ST ANDREWS HOUSE WEST STREET WOKING SURREY GU21 6EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEI CABLES LIMITED5 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1326 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2013View PDF
02/10/122 October 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
02/10/122 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company