CABLE & WIRELESS CARRIER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffin House 161 Hammersmith Road London United Kingdom W6 8BS

Company number
07084240
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 November 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2885 LIMITED9 December 2009
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/2312 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company