CABLE & WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL HQ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffin House 161 Hammersmith Road London United Kingdom W6 8BS

Company number
05921847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2023

Next statement due by 15 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3239) LIMITED29 September 2006
CABLE & WIRELESS IB HQ LIMITED16 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2312 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/09/236 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-01 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2214 October 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Leah Helena Pegg on 2022-10-01

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company