CABLEWORLD LIMITED

Address

CABLEWORLD LIMITED
UNIT H FARSLEY PARK WINGATES INDUSTRIAL PARK
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
BL5 3XH
Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03973673
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Munavvar Munshi
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hitesh Vegad
31 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Pravina Vegad
31 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF INDIA
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2014
BANK OF INDIA
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2013
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

BRAYHOLM LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2000
BRAYHOLME LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT H FARSLEY PARK WINGATES
INDUSTRIAL PARK WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL5 3XH
Changed 1 Apr 2009

UNIT 17 MORRIS GREEN BUSINESS
PARK
BOLTON
BL3 3PE
Changed 12 Nov 2003

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 7 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cableworld.equipment
www.cable.world
www.cableworld.and
www.cableworld.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 10 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 22 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years