CABOT 1 LIMITED

Company number 01708846



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORN COMPUTER GROUP PLC8 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/159 September 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
02/10/142 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2014 FROM
20 BANK STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4AD
View PDF
01/10/141 October 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company