CABOT FINANCIAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

CABOT FINANCIAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
1 KINGS HILL AVENUE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4UA
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 724 400
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439445
VAT Number:
GB725 0370 61
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 30 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Buick
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Stannard
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charlotte Taggart
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2015
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2015
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

CFS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

10 KINGS HILL AVENUE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 4LT
Changed 22 Oct 2007

3 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
LONDON EC4N 8EL
C/O MAYER BROWN & PLATT
Changed 2 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years