CADAC ELECTRONICS PLC

Dissolved on 3 Mar 2010

Address

CADAC ELECTRONICS PLC
1ST FLOOR
46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1JJ
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01389378
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1978
Dissolution Date:
3 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
8 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2008
Filed on:
6 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Green
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Enid Green
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Hall
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adrian Kerridge
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antony Marlow
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Thomas
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLIVE EDWARD GREEN AND ENID FREDERICA GREEN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
CLIVE EDWARD GREEN AND ENID FREDERICA GREEN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
CLIVE EDWARD GREEN AND ENID FREDERICA GREEN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1984

Previous Company Names

CLIVE GREEN & CO. LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

ONE NEW STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 5DX
Changed 12 Dec 2008

SUITE II
BRITANNIA HOUSE
LEAGRAVE ROAD
LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE
Changed 1 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 8 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 10 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 7 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 24 May 2004 2
31 Mar 2003 17 May 2003 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years