CADBURY HOUSE HOTEL AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London England EC3R 6HD

Company number
05251898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2023

Next statement due by 12 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADBURY HOUSE HOTEL AND COUNTRY CLUB PLC18 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/2317 October 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-28 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company