CADDICK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Calder Grange Knottingley West Yorkshire WF11 8DA

Company number
01435461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALNE LANE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 19 November 1985
B. L. C. LIMITED13 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 07/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company