CADENCE DESIGN FOUNDRY UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
C/O CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS LTD BAGSHOT ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 0PH

Company number
02147972
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2013

Next statement due by 28 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYMBIONICS LIMITED6 October 2000
TALITY UK LIMITED3 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1425 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/10/14

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 15/10/2014

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014REDUCTION AND ELIMINATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 15/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company