CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED
L'AVENIR
BAGSHOT ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 0PH
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02457888
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cowie
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amanda Elliffe
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Ribar
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Wall
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CADENCE EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS LTD
BAGSHOT ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 0PH
Changed 24 Mar 2003

BAGSHOT ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 3PH
Changed 8 Feb 2000

44 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2BL
Changed 16 Oct 1992

MANOR PARK PLACE
RUTHERFORD WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOS GL51 9TR
Changed 26 Jul 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
51 £2,021,192.12

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cadencedesignsystems.co.uk
www.cadencedesignsystems.com
www.cadencedesignsystems.and
www.cadencedesign.systems
www.cadencedesignsystems.design
www.cadencesystems.design
www.cadencedesignsystems.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
29 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
1 Jan 2011 5 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 28 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years