CADI TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

CADI TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
THE NORTHGATE ARENA
VICTORIA ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH2 2AU
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03028886
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2011
Filed on:
24 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Beales
27 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Cox
12 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Dutton
12 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Heath
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Neilson
25 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John O'neill
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Parker
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL STRATEGIES (SHELF CO 106) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

59 CHARLOTTE ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3QT
Changed 21 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caditradingcompany.co.uk
www.caditradingcompany.com
www.caditradingcompany.org.uk
www.caditradingcompany.support
www.caditradingcompany.active
www.caditradingcompany.and
www.caditradingcompany.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 9 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 11 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code