CADIT UK LIMITED

Address

CADIT UK LIMITED
7 RUTHERFORD COURT
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
STAFFORD
STAFFS
ENGLAND
ST18 0GP
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04509674
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£113.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £64,777 £38,486 £14,287
Debtors: £82,809 £186,584 £238,849
Creditors due within one year: £146,814 £229,245 £255,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £772 -£3,275 -£1,169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,303 £6,522 £11,894
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Anstruther
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Booth
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eng Chan
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cook
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Quaife
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sok Tan
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

USE* AFTERMARKET CONSULTING LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2013
UK SERVICE EVOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2010
IK SERVICE EVOLUTION LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2006
UK SERVICE EVOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005
AMETHYST BUSINESS SUPPORT LTD
Changed 12 Dec 2005
ZAKKEY LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

7 RUTHERFORD COURT RUTHERFORD COURT
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
STAFFORD
ST18 0GP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2015

9 CAVENDISH ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PO5 2DG
Changed 6 Jan 2015

HAWKSTONE MANOR HOUSE HILL LANE
LEIGH
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 4PH
Changed 19 Feb 2013

RICHMOOR HALL
RICHMOOR HILL
NEAR DILHORNE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 2PR
Changed 11 Feb 2010

19 PUCKNELLS CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT BR8 7TH
Changed 21 Dec 2006

30 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 7HE
Changed 15 May 2006

30 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 7HE
Changed 6 Jan 2006

19 PUCKNELLS CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT BR8 7TH
Changed 16 Dec 2005

26 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
BEXLEY
KENT DA5 2AE
Changed 27 Nov 2003

CHURCH HILL
CHURCH LANE, EAST HARPTREE
BRISTOL
BS40 6BE
Changed 13 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Aug 2010 4 Aug 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years