CADMAN FINE WINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-4 South Lodge Offices 100 Wellingborough Road Ecton Northampton Northamptonshire England NN6 0QR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£73.48k
Current assets
£1.21m
Fixed assets
£462.98k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04231959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANNY SUES LIMITED15 April 2003
VENULUM WINE LIMITED21 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 the Woodyard Castle Ashby Northampton NN7 1LF to 1-4 South Lodge Offices Wellingborough Road Ecton Northampton Northamptonshire NN6 0QR on 2022-01-11

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 1-4 South Lodge Offices Wellingborough Road Ecton Northampton Northamptonshire NN6 0QR England to 1-4 South Lodge Offices 100 Wellingborough Road Ecton Northampton Northamptonshire NN6 0QR on 2022-01-11

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

12/06/2012 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company