CADONIX LTD

Address

CADONIX LTD
JOHN ECCLES HOUSE ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX4 4GP
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 519 0038
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08032343
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £92,819 £46,833 £970
Debtors: £730,307 £10,904 £1,714
Creditors due within one year: £1,827,292 £1,495,714 £689,386
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,004,166 -£1,437,977 -£686,702
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,003,249 -£1,437,453 -£686,702
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Armstrong
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fergus Kendall
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Arulkumar Palanisamy
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mathew Vachaparampil
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARESOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 RIDGEWAY
DRAKES DRIVE LONG CRENDON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9BF
Changed 23 Nov 2016

3RD FLOOR STANMORE HOUSE
15/19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 18 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years