CAE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 March 2013
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS LS1 2AL

Company number
02527399
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
2 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 1998

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIAN AIRBORNE ENGINEERING LIMITED17 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/111 March 2011STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

16/11/1016 November 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/03/1019 March 2010SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID SMITH / 04/03/2010

View Document

16/02/1016 February 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/12/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/12/0923 December 2009NOTICE OF DISCHARGE OF ADMINISTRATION ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company