CAERBONT AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caerbont Abercrave Swansea SA9 1SH
Company received £23,380 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£8.77k
Current assets
£976.29k
Current creditors
£402.28k
Shareholders funds
£660.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02847474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2020

Next statement due by 5 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 331 LIMITED29 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAERBONT AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company