CAFCO (COVENTRY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

CAFCO (COVENTRY) LIMITED
PHANTOM HOUSE SISKIN PARKWAY WEST
COVENTRY AIRPORT SOUTH
COVENTRY
CV3 4PB
Classification:

Other supporting air transport

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05506849
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Coughlan
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Madden
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Stipancic
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006
TUI NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED AND THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (TOGETHER THE CHARGEESAND EACH A CHARGEE)
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 1126 LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

32-34 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1YB
Changed 13 May 2009

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 11 Jan 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Aug 2009 20
31 Dec 2006 4 Feb 2009 26

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years