CAFE DE PARIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

CAFE DE PARIS LIMITED
PO BOX 5
ALBURY
SURREY
GU5 9DN
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203411
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

FORCESPIRIT LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cafedeparis.co.uk
www.cafedeparis.org.uk
www.cafedeparis.food
www.cafedeparis.restaurant
www.cafedeparis.services
www.cafede.paris
www.cafedeparis.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 21 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 10 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 9 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 3 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 28 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years