CAFE LEONI LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2011

Address

CAFE LEONI LIMITED
2 MERUS COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1JR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728064
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Higgins
8 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Higgins
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009

Previous Company Names

THE CHOCOLATE CAFE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
DUNN HOUSE 4 GROVE COURT
GROVE PARK
LE19 1SA
Changed 20 Sep 2010

69 WENTWORTH ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B12 9SS
Changed 4 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years