CAFE ROCHESTER VISITOR CENTRE LIMITED

Address

CAFE ROCHESTER VISITOR CENTRE LIMITED
HENWOOD HOUSE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,221 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07451036
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1,111 £1,795
Debtors: £401
Creditors due within one year: £13,848 £14,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,925 -£10,175
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £926 £238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £926 £238
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nancy Mackness
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Frederick Tolhurst
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORMAS CAFE ROCHESTER VISITORS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Feb 2015 10
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Oct 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years